2014 Officers/Board of Directors
Position Name Committees/Chair
Commodore Alan Taylor Board of Directors
Vice Commodore Jon Mitchell Race and Property
Rear Commodore Jim Irvin Education and Junior Sailing
Treasurer Hudson Barker Finance
Secretary John Hemphill Publicity and Historical
Director Michael Crouch Annual Directory and Newsletter
Director Trish McDermott Social and Change of Watch
Director Steve Raper Webmaster
Director Scott Bogue Equipment
Director Bob Hoffman Fleets Captain
Director Joleen Rasmussen Membership
Committee Chair Nancy Collins Cruising
Past Commodore Uwe Heine Nominating/Mayor's Cup
   

2013 Officers/Board of Directors
Position Name Committees/Chair
Commodore Alan Taylor Board of Directors
Vice Commodore Steve Morris Race and Property
Rear Commodore Susan Cole Education
Treasurer Hudson Barker Finance
Secretary Jon Mitchell Publicity and Historical
Director Michael Crouch Annual Directory and Newsletter
Director David Craft Junior Sailing
Director Wanda Williams Social and Change of Watch
Director Steve Raper Webmaster
Director Jim Goodman / Amanda Reppel Equipment
Director Bob Hoffman Fleets Captain
Committee Chair Joleen Rasmussen Membership
Past Commodore Uwe Heine Nominating/Mayor's Cup

2012 Officers/Board of Directors
Position Name Committees/Chair
Commodore Adam Zahand Board of Directors
Vice Commodore Alan Taylor Race and Property
Rear Commodore Russell Dorrell/Susan Cole Education
Treasurer Hudson Barker Finance
Secretary Steve Morris Publicity and Historical
Director Michael Crouch Annual Directory and Newsletter
Director Bill Young Junior Sailing
Director Wanda Williams Social and Change of Watch
Director Steve Raper Webmaster
Director David Smoot/Amanda Reppel Property
Director Bob Hoffman Fleets Captain
Committee Chair Joleen Rasmussen Membership
Past Commodore Uwe Heine Nominating

2011 Officers/Board of Directors
Position Name Committees/Chair
Commodore Uwe Heine Board of Directors
Vice Commodore Adam Zahand Race and Property
Rear Commodore Russell Dorrell Education
Treasurer Hudson Barker Finance
Secretary David Young Publicity and Historical
Director David Smoot Equipment
Director Joleen Rasmussen Annual Directory and Newsletter
Director Nancy Collins Cruise
Director Bill Young Junior Sailing
Director Bob Hoffman Mayor's Cup Regatta
Director Rachel Skvarch Social and Change of Watch
Director Steve Raper Membership
  Steve Raper Webmaster
Past Commodore Joleen Rasmussen Nominating

2010 Officers/Board of Directors
Position Name Committees/Chair
Commodore Uwe Heine Board of Directors
Vice Commodore Adam Zahand Race and Property
Rear Commodore David Duff Education
Treasurer Hudson Barker Finance
Secretary David Young Publicity and Historical
Director Nancy Heine Annual Directory and Newsletter
Director Starling Gunn Cruise
Director John Hemphill Junior Sailing
Director Joleen Rasmussen Mayor's Cup Regatta
Director Rachel Skvarch
Gloria Thornton
Social and Change of Watch
Director Steve Raper Membership
  Steve Raper Webmaster
Director David Smoot Property
Past Commodore Joleen Rasmussen Nominating

2009 Officers/Board of Directors
Position Name Committees/Chair
Commodore Joleen Rasmussen Board of Directors
Vice Commodore Uwe Heine Race and Property
Rear Commodore Adam Zahand Education
Treasurer David Raper Finance
Secretary David Young Publicity and Historical
Director Nancy Heine Annual Directory and Newsletter
Director Starling Gunn Cruise
Director David Duff Junior Sailing
Director Valerie Nieman Mayor's Cup Regatta
Director Keith Smoot
Debra Reynolds
Social and Change of Watch
Director Steve Raper Membership
  Steve Raper Webmaster
Past Commodore John Hemphill Nominating

2008 Officers/Board of Directors
Position Name Committees/Chair
Commodore John Hemphill Board of Directors
Vice Commodore Joleen Rasmussen Race and Property
Rear Commodore Steve Raper Education
Secretary David Young Publicity and Historical
Director Uwe Heine Annual Directory and Newsletter
Director Starling Gunn Cruise
Treasurer David Raper Finance
Director David Duff Junior Sailing
Director   Mayor's Cup Regatta
Director Kim Kirsch Membership
Director Sonja Hughes
Sam Reichelson
Social and Change of Watch
Committee Chair Steve Raper Webmaster
Committee Chair Fred Lupton Property
Assistant Chair Nancy Heine Annual Directory and Newsletter
Past Commodore George Bageant Nominating


2007 Officers/Board of Directors
Position/Chairman Name Committees/Chair
Commodore George Bageant Board of Directors
Vice Commodore John Hemphill Race and Property
Rear Commodore Starling Gunn Education
Secretary David Young Publicity and Historical
Director Bill Grossie Annual Directory and Newsletter
Director Steve Raper Cruise
Treasurer David Raper Finance
Director David Duff Junior Sailing
Director Joleen Rasmussen Mayor's Cup Regatta
Director Alan Hawkes Membership
Director Kim Kirsch Social and Change of Watch
  Steve Raper Webmaster
Past Commodore   Nominating


2006 Officers/Board of Directors
Position Name Committee Chair
Commodore Lewis Johnson / George Bageant  
Vice Commodore Esther Khoury Racing / Equipment
Rear Commodore Randy Crum Education
Secretary Jean Leslie Publicity/History
Treasurer John Hemphill Finance
Director Bill Grossie Annual Directory / Newsletter
Director David Duff Junior Sailing
Director Valerie Nieman Mayor's Cup
Director George Bageant Cruise
Director Paul Leslie Socials/COW Banquet
Director Alan Hawkes Membership
2005 Commodore Rudy Cordon Nominating
Webmaster Steve Raper